Sale!

12ft Deluxe Trampoline With Free Ladder

$795

The Best Trampoline for Most Backyards

Our Upbounce 12-foot trampoline is extremely popular because it’s just the right size for most Aussie backyards.

With this sturdy 12-footer, you get a more generous bouncing space while leaving the rest of your lawn free for other stuff.

Features:

  • Massive 200 kilograms capacity
  • Top-quality UV-treated PVC cover for the pad
  • Tough, corrosion-proof zinc-coated steel frames
  • Elegant black powder-coated finish that’s weather-resistant
  • 17-centimetre thick, weather-treated springs
  • No gap between the net and the mat
  • Lifetime 50% discount on all replacement parts
  • 10-year metal frame guarantee

German Design Trampoline

Christmas Sale is now on! Shop Today
  • Truck FREE SHIPPING
  • Gift IN STOCK READY TO DISPATCH
4S Symbol Guarantee
  • SAFETY

    All our trampolines come with a fully-enclosed safety net and ultra-thick protection mat. They’re manufactured to exceed Australian Standards, because safe fun is the best kind of fun to have!
  • STURDY

    As we only use high-quality materials, you can count on industry-leading durability. Our trampolines are designed to easily hold up to 200 kg – the equivalent of an adult gorilla!
  • SATISFACTION

    We promise you’ll love your Upbounce Trampoline. And we’re willing to back up that promise – if you’re less than impressed, we’ll offer a full refund and donate the trampoline to a family that can’t afford one.
  • SERVICE

    Whether you have a question or need help with your order, our friendly, caring customer service team is here to assist by phone or email.

WHAT SETS US APART?

Product weight reveals much of the product’s quality, in this case the weight comes from the material’s thickness and density. Upbounce trampoline weighs more than other similar products because they are made of best available materials with the most reliable manufacturing technique.
20mm Thick

Super Thick Padded Protection

The Upbounce 12-footer's protection pad is one of the thickest of its kind in the market. The tough but comfortable pad encompasses the entire metal frame and springs, so you’ve no exposed hard surface area to be wary of. Encased in UV-treated top-quality PVC cover, this 12-footer’s padding can withstand direct sun exposure for at least 500 hours.

Premium Powder-Coated

Durable Premium Powder-Coated Metal Frame

The Upbounce 12-footer's frame is made of high-grade steel, so it’s incredibly tough and hardwearing. Coated in hardy zinc inside and outside, the frame won’t ever bend even when subjected to all sorts of bouncing stress. Corrosion- and weather-resistant, this steel frame also features an attractive black powder-coated finish.

Safety First

Heavy-Duty Springs

The 17-centimetre thick, weather-treated springs of our 12-footer help to support higher jumps that you can do safely. The springs' exceptional thickness ensures a much longer lifespan and exceptional resilience through the years.

Fully Enclosed Safety Net

The essential safety net with an extra three-structure reinforcement makes our 12-foot trampoline stand out in terms of resilience and durability. What’s more, it’s UV-resistant and fully enclosed so there is no gap between the net and the mat, creating a secure jumping area.

Extra Stability

Extra-Stable Duo-Leg Design

The duo leg design of the Upbounce 12-footer guarantees stable and optimum support for all your jumps. With the upper leg poles reaching all the way to the ground and heavy-duty construction materials, there’s no way this 12-footer will give in to pressure.

Check Out Our Video

See It In Action

Here is a short video to point out some of the awesome features of our trampolines. No blockbuster movie here. No fancy setting. No fancy lighting. We'll stick to what we do best - trampolines! And pass the savings back into your pocket.

Diagram

TRAMPOLINE SIZES & WEIGHT

  • Width / Height 10FT 12FT 14FT
  • 1. Mat Width 262cm 317cm 376cm
  • 2. Trampoline Width 305cm 366cm 430cm
  • 3. Mat Height 76cm 86cm 89cm
  • 4. Trampoline Height 256cm 266cm 269cm
  • Weight 84kg 102kg 128kg

WARRANTY

We believe that when you purchase a trampoline, you’re buying more than a piece of equipment. Our trampolines are designed to offer years of fun and incredible memories. That’s why we also include a substantial warranty on our products.
  • 10 years frame
  • 5years mat & spring
  • 2years pad & net

HAPPY PARENTS

See what our happy and satisfied customers have to say about our trampolines
tracy woolley
tracy woolley
07:49 21 Dec 20
Amazing service and quality. Very Happy:)
Michelle Carr Lonza
Michelle Carr Lonza
02:29 15 Jan 21
Fabulous trampoline ! Easy set up and great quality ! We are very happy with our purchase !
Sim Maree
Sim Maree
00:59 16 Jan 21
We purchased the 12ft trampoline. The delivery was quick and customer service was great. My husband mainly put it together himself with my assistance on occasion and found it quite easy to put together. We were very happy with the result and our son has been jumping on it every day since.
Ben Reynolds
Ben Reynolds
05:33 19 Jan 21
We purchased the 10ft trampoline for our daughter. We absolutely love the product and our daughter has loved bouncing on it. Delivery was quick and their customer service is excellent. I would recommend their trampolines to anyone.
Maylene Cafe-Reynolds
Maylene Cafe-Reynolds
09:57 22 Jan 21
very safe trampoline. Customer service is excellent. They were very prompt and helpful with my queries
Belinda Ryan
Belinda Ryan
11:35 30 Mar 21
Excellent customer service
Quick delivery delivered within 3 days In the peak Xmas period would highly recommended upbounce so easy to deal with 👍🙂
James Columbine
James Columbine
06:38 31 May 21
The kids have loved every second of it
Laken Campbell
Laken Campbell
06:45 31 May 21
Bought a 14ft for Christmas and couldn't be happier with it. Setting up was easy and simple to understand. Got delivered very quickly and we were happy that we got it before Christmas as it was for our little girl. She's on it nearly every day ( including the big kids dad and his mates ). Good pricing and great customer service, very fast on replying if an issue or question needed answering.
Merrin Grace Moir
Merrin Grace Moir
06:50 31 May 21
We absolutely love our Upbounce trampoline. The quality is amazing! Our friends also got a trampoline at the same time as we did but from a different company and they are already having troubles with theirs. We have had our trampoline for 6 months and our little kiddies use it almost everyday.One of the things that drew me to the Upbounce trampoline was the all black slick design 👌🏼 Looks great in our back yard!
Stephanie Saenger
Stephanie Saenger
07:13 31 May 21
Delivery was incredibly quick, even though it was Christmas time
Obaid Khan
Obaid Khan
07:44 31 May 21
We had a really good experience with the trampoline. Also, the team at upboune was very helpful !!
Jenna Woods
Jenna Woods
08:26 31 May 21
An amazing quality trampoline! Customer service was great from start to finish. Our kids can’t get enough of it.
Loren Miller
Loren Miller
08:39 31 May 21
Great trampoline! The pins in the uprights are a bit weak but emailed upbounce and had replacement ones sent out promptly.
natasha clake
natasha clake
10:36 31 May 21
We purchased our Upbounce trampoline for our kids for Christmas. Upbounce were the only company to have trampolines in stock ready too ship! Super fast delivery, and great customer service. The trampoline is so sturdy and well made. Our 2 kids love it, it's super bouncy and has a full safety net with a zip that actually works! Ladder is great, and the hanging pockets are perfect for shoes and socks. I would highly recommend this brand.
Stacey Tully
Stacey Tully
21:19 31 May 21
Great trampoline at a very reasonable price. We have had our 12' trampoline for around six months now and it is still going strong. It cops the harsh Qld sun daily and it's fair share of dust and creek water but aside from some mild fading on the upper zip logo and mild zip stiffness it is holding up really well. Love the black too, the lack of bright colours was a big plus for me. Good amount of bounce for little kids like mine but also sturdy enough for several larger kids to enjoy together. We purchased when there were very few reviews available but were readily able to speak with management to get all of our questions answered which was such a nice change. They were nothing but helpful, not at all pushy, and they ensured that the product was available and shipped within a day of ordering which meant it got to us by Christmas. A friend even bought one too after all of our raving!
Michelle lovewell
Michelle lovewell
00:00 01 Jun 21
I ordered this Upbounce trampoline online. It’s exactly as described, has full protection with the safety nets and is great quality. My daughter wants to bounce all day. I’m extremely happy with it🙂
Jessica Carpinteri
Jessica Carpinteri
04:04 01 Jun 21
We love our Upbounce 14ft Trampoline. It’s safe, sturdy and easily able to be assembled with two people. Our two children use their Upbounce Trampoline every day, it’s the first thing they run to when they go outside. Highly recommend!
Aaron Small
Aaron Small
04:19 01 Jun 21
Quality built trampoline heavy duty mat and springs and frameI highly recommend and would buy another 1 anytime
Aaron Small
Aaron Small
04:25 01 Jun 21
Made an awesome Christmas present for my kidsGood looking trampoline well built and strong design customer service unreal
Rebecca Lansbury
Rebecca Lansbury
10:00 01 Jun 21
Our kids love their 14ft upbounce trampoline! It was delivered promptly and the company were easy to deal with. The assembly instructions were clear and our kids enjoyed helping us build it. Thanks upbounce for many years of fun to come!
Katie Mochan
Katie Mochan
12:12 01 Jun 21
We love our trampoline! We've had it since Xmas & it gets used almost daily, the neighbours kids love it too! 😀 We were lucky enough to get it in the end of year sale, delivery was quick, it was well packed & simple to put up. Communication from the company was great when I emailed them a few months ago & I have recommended them to a friend.
Ahmed Mohamud
Ahmed Mohamud
14:21 01 Jun 21
Hey guys, Thank you for the fast delivery. Our kids love the upbounce trampoline we haven't seen them for days. :)
Adam Findlater
Adam Findlater
00:52 02 Jun 21
Tony Velkovski
Tony Velkovski
04:04 02 Jun 21
I purchased the 14ft for my girls and was really impressed firstly with the quick and friendly service. Secondly, what a great trampoline, solid and good quality gives me peace of mind that my kids are able to bounce safely.
Stu Fitze
Stu Fitze
02:40 03 Jun 21
We wanted to purchase a Trampoline for our kids for Christmas last year.After viewing all available options on the market we decided on a Upbounce Trampoline.We contacted them directly and they offered great customer support and assistance.It arrived within the timeframe for delivery.All parts were accounted for and assembly was easy following the instructions given.The quality and safety aspects of the trampoline was of high importance and it ticked all the boxes.Would highly recommend buying an Upbounce Trampoline. Not just a great product but there is excellent customer service and ongoing support if needed.
Amarish Thakur
Amarish Thakur
11:50 03 Jun 21
Great product. Delivery was on time but a couple of items were missing. I rang upbounce and they immediately sent the missing item by post.Customer service was excellent.
Ben Reynolds
Ben Reynolds
21:15 03 Jun 21
Great trampoline. My daughter has absolutely loved it. Quick delivery and fantastic customer service. I would absolutely recommend upbounce trampolines to anyone.
Deebro275 Deebro275
Deebro275 Deebro275
07:24 04 Jun 21
We have been through 3 trampolines in 4 years and our upbounce trampoline has out lasted all of them put together. It has a great frame and the safety gear has stood up to the challenge of my kids and the Queensland weather. Thanks upbounce for the amazing trampoline.
Ashley Borg
Ashley Borg
10:15 06 Jun 21
fast shipping, great quality product our kids have had hours of fun with many more to come. highly recommend
Ben Hayes
Ben Hayes
10:35 08 Jun 21
Great quality trampoline that made a a toddler very happy.!! Hasnt missed a beat since Christmas day!
Jaih Mate
Jaih Mate
10:34 09 Jun 21
We purchased the 14ft Upbounce for our two small children as a Christmas present. It took approx 3 hours to put together(in the dark, xmas eve!), the instructions were clear and easy to follow, especially the mat part.The trampoline is sturdy and well made, it holds all four of us (although I'm sure that's against the rules!)The logo label and safety label has faded slightly in the Perth Sun, however all the mats, pads and zip have remained to colour.We would recommend this trampoline to anyone looking for a safe stable trampoline for the whole family.
Tim Duff
Tim Duff
06:54 16 Jun 21
Very happy with our Upbounce 10ft Trampoline. It is a great size and i love the weight rating. We had a couple of minor parts break on installation/shipping but the Upbounce team were quick to respond and provide us with replacement parts
Natalie Pownell
Natalie Pownell
23:30 17 Jun 21
We bought the 14ft trampoline in December for our kids Christmas present.We bought from Upbounce because they were Australian owned and the warranty was the best around.The trampoline has been wonderful for our kids (8,6) - the weight for the trampoline is 150kg so Mum and dad have also had a great go on it with the kids as well.I’m the short 6 months we have had it, it has been used daily. Best investment.!Highly recommend.
Sherryl Wilson
Sherryl Wilson
00:17 17 Jul 21
Absolutely love our trampoline! We bought it for our Grandies to play on during their school holiday visits …… now we have the neighbours kids coming over for a bounce, it’s fabulous.Arrived promptly and was very easy to assemble.Congrats Upbounce on a terrific product and service 😊
Chantelle Srsa
Chantelle Srsa
22:30 21 Jul 21
Big , bouncy & fun! 💥Great size , kids loving it , enjoying it with 4 of them on there ! Awesome quality
Jules and Rod Oudshoorn
Jules and Rod Oudshoorn
08:28 22 Jul 21
Our 10ft Upbounce trampoline, delivered by Santa in 2020, is just great.The quality of the product is exceptional and after six months of constant use is wearing really well. Some after sales service was required due to some slightly damaged fasteners. The customer service experience was fantastic and replacement fasteners were promptly supplied.Our Upbounce trampoline has been just magic and particularly useful during our Victorian lockdowns this year by creating fun experiences for our whole family. The quality of the 'bounce' is awesome!We can highly recommend Upbounce!
Sessyruby
Sessyruby
04:41 30 Jul 21
We recently purchased some inflatable dance mats from Dance Floor Australia for use in our under five's programs at the library. They are fantastic, robust enough to survive a hoard of excitable tots but light enough to move by yourself. The pump, that was included with the purchase, works great and inflates the mats within seconds. I would highly recommend this product for anyone who needs a quick and easily set up dance mat who is also short on storage space.
D. Cowen
D. Cowen
06:03 30 Jul 21
My daughter absolutely loves her upbounce air track. I am glad I made this purchase and supported an Australian company. It arrived within 2 days and only took minutes to set up. My sister bought one from eBay and had to wait some time before it arrived and the quality is inferior to the upbounce Air track I purchased. Through winter we had it set up inside and we have seen vast improvements in her gymnastics. Highly recommend.
Rob Spencer
Rob Spencer
02:15 02 Aug 21
The kids love their UpBounce Trampoline. It is very well made, sturdy and was easy to put together!
Casey Evans
Casey Evans
09:14 02 Aug 21
Trampoline has been life changing for our family! Kids got it last summertime and it has been such a positive - plenty of playing outside! They have enjoyed it everyday. They play footy and soccer on there, dance - everything! In these pics they set up a crowd of toys to watch their match!I like the black design and the quality is great, no complaints.We're getting a cover now that they're available. That's the only thing I would have added.
Clo Fitzpatrick
Clo Fitzpatrick
02:46 27 Aug 21
Absolutely the most easiest company I have had too deal with! Quick communication quick delivery! And the nicest costumer service 5 stars ⭐️
Pooja Gupta
Pooja Gupta
06:14 02 Sep 21
Upbounce trampoline are best quality at a very genuine price. My 6 year old loves it. The best part is the design of the trampoline which has been created while keeping the children’s highest safety in mind
Next Reviewsjs_loader